Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1912 Brame Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

5417712

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Deveaux

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

233508

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash sitting at the curb for weeks now

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1912 Brame
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Unknown
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Unknown
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Large amount of trash at the curb. Has been sitting there for weeks now

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.