Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

10501 Lyndon St Detroit, MI 48238, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5417869

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

67 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Towing lot across street from Adams Butzel has crumbling barrier wall and unsightly graffiti.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Adams Butzel
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Park Graffiti

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged GSD - Park Development KF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.