Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

914 Fuller Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5418373

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

355105

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Has not cleaned sidewalks since season began. Is very hazardous, I have almost lipped there numerous times. Driveway is somehow always cleared.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.