PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

2721 Flewellyn Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5419215

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

This junkyard has been in neighborhood toooo long do some hting Macon Bibb County!!!! Cars and junk everywhere!!!

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.