Request a new Recycling Container Archived

7767 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5420078

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

Requesting new large recycle bin. The guys broke it today. :/

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Admin (Verified Official)

  • Angela Laughery (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • 911 (Registered User)

  • WMS - Customer Services Rep 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • 911 (Registered User)

  • Reopened 911 (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened 911 (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened 911 (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened 911 (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Reopened 911 (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • WMS - Customer Services Rep 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.