Cracked Sidewalks Archived

127 Emerald Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

542059

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

859 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk has cracks and is starting to lift up at our house and our neighboring houses 123 and 129 Emerald Street. It has been like this for years. We just want to keep the neighborhood/city looking nice and the sidewalks safe to walk on as many people walk up and down our street to get to Highland Avenue and Devir Park. I can only seem to send you one picture. I have several pictures of the different cracks. There are more cracks than this one picture shows.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.