Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

17110 Lahser Rd Detroit, MI, 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5421005

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

113 times

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal is blinking red for westbound, eastbound, southbound and northbound traffic at McNichols and Lahser Road.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. McNichols at Lahser Road
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals flashing in all directions
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.