Roadway & Drainage Concern Open

9192 Windflower Drive Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5421742

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

I have started to notice a drainage problem on our street, no storm drain from up the hill till the stream neighboring my property so the water flows freely, unfortunately, it partially stops in front of my driveway creating problems with ice/mud, please inspect


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...