Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Sidewalk Acknowledged

625 Bally Claire Ln Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5422229

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

They removed the sidewalks at this corner about two months ago. It was left in disrepair with the storm drain and curb each being 6-8 inches over the roadway. The crosswalk was also left torn up which means there is. O safe way to cross from the one side of Etris (on same side as school/path) across Hardscabble or Etris. There are now barrels sitting in the road at the intersection.

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of Sidewalk request:
A. Repair Sidewalk

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.