Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Red Light Problem Acknowledged

2560 62nd Ave N St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5423054

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

West and East Lealman

Reported:

on

Description

Red light on Southernaire Mobile Home Resort side is taking forever, more than 5 minutes or so to turn green, especially at 4 o'clock in the morning. Even at 6 o'clock in the morning unless there's car coming toward the red light on the other (North) then it does takes more than 5 minutes to turn green.

Looks like there's no sensors or something to connect the cars with the lights so the lights could turn green on Southernaire Mobile Home Resort.

Granted Southernaire Mobile Home is a retirement home, but there are some that are still working & going work everyday. So if you could help. Can you please have the red light sensors or flash red and yellow lights at certain times of the nights until morning or so?

Thank you very much for all your help.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.