Code Enforcement Archived

5365 Starwood Place Sarasota 34232 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5424431

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota Springs

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash, in the form of old furniture and now an old refrigerator, is constantly piled up at the curb in front of 5365 Starwood Place. It’s been like this for weeks. Sometimes the pile disappears, but never on trash collection day, and then a new pile is added.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.