Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Pleasant Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 49925

Issue ID:

5425192

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Resident said that part of the sidewalk is coming up between 35-39 Pleasant St. Across the street from Carroll Steele.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.