Nuisance Odor Complaints (DOEE) Archived

261 17th St Se Washington 20003, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5426185

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Nuisance Odor Complaints (DOEE)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Stadium-Armory

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00096147

Tagged:

odor

Description

Generator running constantly and noxious fumes are strong on children’s playground across the street and by homes on Mass Ave


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.