Codes Compliance Archived

800 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5426485

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5341141

Description

Yard parking - while house is demolished, there is no reason to park in the front yard. No work being done from truck. Simply loiters there multiple times during the week. Street and partial driveway available for parking when needed. Neighbors have complained multiple times.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.