Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

126 33rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5427451

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

176 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

5435049, 5741601

Description

The alley absolutely needed some work, especially at the entrance to 1st St. - so for that I am grateful but the Alley seems to have been bladed and the black dirt used makes a mess for anyone walking themselves or animals down the alley. The cars are a mess from the damp mornings after the dirt is blown through the alley. Can it be topped with crushed gravel ? - the homeowners are constantly fixes holes due to the trash and recycle trucks.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)
Q. Issue Description:
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.