Street / Sidewalk Archived

170-226 S Cassingham Rd Columbus, OH, 43209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5429779

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

653 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

The house on the SW corner of cassingham and elm has not shoveled their sidewalks and this is a major thoroughfare for cassingham elementary school. This has been an issue all winter. Today children and parents were slipping and walking in the streets to avoid the ice and snow. Because of their proximity to school and their location they need to be better community members and clear their sidewalks.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. Elm & cassingham

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.