Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

9777 Golf Links Rd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2130

Issue ID:

5431654

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

880172

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several Black garbage bags containing household products were dumped on the side of the road (Skyline Blvd), in front of an EBMUD water tank (May reservoir).

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Commercial, construction materials - FOAMS
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.