Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

177 Campbell Ave Vallejo CA, 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

5431655

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

This blue Mercedes (with no license plates) parks next to my house which is next to the entrance into the field of Franklin Middle School. They live in the car. He is African American and the passenger is a Caucasian woman. They park outside and sometime block mine or my neighbors driveway. I've seen them go in and out of the abandoned house at 135 Campbell Avenue. They are there all night and I'm assuming all day when I leave to work and come back they are there. I don't feel comfortable approaching them to ask them to leave and would appreciate if a police officer can come to ask them to leave.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.