Tree Damage Concern Archived

Euclid United Methodist Church Toledo, OH, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15450

Issue ID:

5432004

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Damage Concern

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

234001

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree branch in driveway for church parking lot

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the tree is located?
A. 711 Euclid Av 43605
Q. Is the treee located between the street and the sidewalk?
A. Yes
Q. Is the tree located on private propery or public right of way?
A. Right of way
Q. Where is the tree located on the property?
A. Front
Q. Is the tree creating a safety risk to person or property?
A. No
Q. Is the damage from a recent storm?
A. Yes
Q. Is the tree or limb blocking anything?
A. Driveway
Q. Please describe the damage:
A. Tree branch is down
Q. Please provide any additional details.
A. Tree branch down

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.