Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

5547 Thornhill Dr Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 965415

Issue ID:

5433085

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Merriwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

880449

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There is a patch of Thornhill going uphill that has a number of significant potholes. This is a heavily used path to approach highway 13 and has become very challenging to navigate.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. There are many potholes
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. Holes have no warning indicators

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.