Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

8001 Greenridge Dr Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 474550

Issue ID:

5433748

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

880461

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

White 4 door BMW. This vehicle has been tagged.The owner of the vehicle stores/parks random vehicles with expired tags on the street. None of the vehicles appear to be registered. His address is 8001 Greenridge Dr #55.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. White 4 door BMW
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. no
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 3 weeks

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.