Water Systems Issues Archived

6000 Leeland St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33715, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4190

Issue ID:

5434996

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Saint Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5455409

Description

The Palm that was planted at the city's lift station about three or four years ago is dying. Please have the water resources landscaping contractor review and replace if necessary.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Problem with city water equipment

Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Ronj (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bayway Isles (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Bayway Isles (Registered User)

  • Ronj (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Bayway Isles (Registered User)

  • Ronj (Registered User)

  • Bayway Isles (Registered User)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • Bayway Isles (Registered User)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • Bayway Isles (Registered User)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • Closed WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.