Trash/Debris (Public Property) Archived

Santa Fe College-Blount Center 401 NW 6th St, Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11995

Issue ID:

5435874

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Trash/Debris (Public Property)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dead cat in the road in front of the Blount Center. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. On city-owned property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.