Lawn Damage La Kaydiiyey

9370 Mellenbrook Rd Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 820

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5436799

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Arkay:

112 jeer

Xaafadda:

Columbia

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk, drain problem

Sharraxaadda

Late last Fall (I believe in November) the County replaced portions of the sidewalk on both sides of my driveway. After the concrete segments were poured, they spread hay and grass seed over the areas that were dug up but the entire area has turned into a muddy mess creating a great deal of soil erosion and muddy water run-off into the stormwater drains. I know that other addresses on Mellenbrook have the same issues. We very much appreciate your attention to this. Thank you.


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.