Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage. corner is low and doesn't drain to sewer Acknowledged

2300 N Shepherd Dr Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270

Issue ID:

5436817

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

330440

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

After a rain, water pools at corner for many days

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Storm Sewer - Drainage.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.