Acknowledged by: Westfield, MA

Other Issues Acknowledged

7 Knollwood Cir Westfield, MA 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5436902

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Other Issues

Viewed:

630 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5436901

Description

My neighbors friends keep blocking our driveway. My teen daughter hit this vehicle because she couldn't maneuver well. We now have to pay for this damage. Today I had to move her vehicle because cars were blocking us again. There is plenty of room on this street to park anywhere they want without blocking us. Also they are parked the wrong way all of the time. If they were parked the correct way, they could park closer to the curb, giving us more room. What are my options?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.