Traffic or Street Sign Open

W Central St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5437608

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Turn ahead sign is completely faded. It should be repainted or completely replaced. It was reported months ago and still nothing has been done.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Rt 135 East between intersections of Speen St and Washington Ave

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...