Pothole Archived

160-170 Forest St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 353605

Issue ID:

5437899

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The whole street in that area is a mess starting at like Sylvan Street going down forest to Main , you can’t drive down that street without hitting some kind of pothole it’s been like that for two years , they are always doing work in that area but the street is a mess


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Christopher Rosa (Operations Manager) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.