Auto Parking Violation Open

2045 Davidson Pl Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5440542

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Auto Parking Violation

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cars are frequently blocking my driveway while they go to the Barbershop on the corner of 121st and Indianapolis Blvd.
They throw trash on 121st Street and Davidson Place as they walk there. I have tried to talk to the owners of the shop about their customers. They have not been cooperative at all.

also asked...
Q. If auto is blocking your driveway, please call 911. If not, please take a picture or give an address.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...