Noise - saxophone being played outside, and badly Open

141 Walnut St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5440690

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The horn player is driving the neighborhood crazy. You can hear it at least two blocks away. This is happening outside on a tarp-covered back porch for all to hear, and random times all day and evening. This should really be done INSIDE.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.