Parked Vehicle Concern Archived

Lewis & Mcdonald Se Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5440907

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

234245

Description

parked in no parking zone near bustop

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. McDonald and lewis
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. grey Kia sportage
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. Yes
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.