Acknowledged by: Westwood, MA

Sign Issue Acknowledged

365 Dover Rd Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18070

Issue ID:

5441530

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Speed Limit 25 sign does not reflect at night time (possibly due to age), as nearly every other one in Westwood does. Just for reference, not sure if it is feasible to replace, just letting department know of the problem.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Speed limit sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.