Street Light Archived

733 Brinson Arch Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

5441599

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

the light across from my address comes on and off all night like a bad connection or something thank you

also asked...
Q. Enter pole number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Enter location, address or nearest cross-street
A. 733 brinson arch
Q. How many lights are affected?
A. One light
Q. Is the light completely burned out?
A. No
Q. Is the light on during the day?
A. No
Q. Is the light cycling on and off?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light damaged?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.