Street - Snow/Ice Archived

905 Park Ave Minneapolis, MN, 55404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8945

Issue ID:

5441702

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street - Snow/Ice

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Elliot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

331740

Service Request ID:

331530

Service Request ID:

331348

Service Request ID:

330660

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

Streets need to be plowed again along Park Ave so that cars are not parked in bike lane. Otherwise laws should be enforced and cars should be towed! This is in relation to Issue IDs #5441383, 5441377, 5441376, 5441384.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the snow/ice location
A. No Answer Given
Q. If Other, please specify:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Any other details?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the problem by a school?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the specific problem?
A. Bike Path

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • ahend3 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Justin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Patrick (Registered User)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ahend3 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • ahend3 (Registered User)

  • Justin (Registered User)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.