Storm Drain Cleaning Archivé

24 Gordon St Hamden, Connecticut Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 835

ID du Problème:

5442773

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Cleaning

Vues:

153 fois

Quartier:

Spring Glen

Signalé via:

http://www.hamden.com

A signalé:

le

Description

Once again we are requesting that the storm drains in front of our house are cleaned of sand, leaves and who knows what else. I was assured exactly one month ago by the mayors office and the responding public works crew that this issue was going to be addressed. Meanwhile we have water covering our lawn and sidewalk once again.


Post a New Comment

15 Commentaire

  • Director, Public Works (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • bluespruce (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Director, Engineering (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Chief of Staff (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Tom O. (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Chief of Staff (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.