Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

1401 15th St N Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5443503

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

111 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5720267

Description

Alley uneven and pot holes all over. Holds standing water and damages cars

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)
Q. Issue Description:
A. the entire alley - neighbors prefer alley to be paved

Post a New Comment

20 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.