Traffic Signal Archived

Sherwood Babtist Church Huntsville, AL 35806, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5444733

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Ever since resurfacing months ago the sensor has not worked correctly. The arrow always comes on for westbound traffic, even if there are no cars going in that direction.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.