Pris en compte par: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Reconnu

351 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 3975

ID du Problème:

5446235

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Vues:

174 fois

Quartier:

Park South

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash

Description

This disgusting couch has been here for months. Really, months. I appreciate See Click Fix but it is not the public's responsibility to inform the city about things like this. Because the city clearly knows about it. Months. Really.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

10 Commentaire

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Garrett (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Whitehall Neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Garrett (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Casey (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Garrett (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Neigh (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu DGS_Molly McGuire (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Watching out for our Citizens (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Majormojo (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.