Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

35 Cambridgepark Dr Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3010

Issue ID:

5446709

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

I called this vehicle in to the non emergency police line over an hour ago. I don’t think this building management or Cambridge is taking the continued illegal parking here seriously. 2 hours later, there are now 3 vehicles parked illegally. They must think the cones mean special contractor parking.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.