Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1667 19th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1634910

Issue ID:

5447031

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

137 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5447005, 4657504

Description

Again, 1670 19th Ave S. WHY does this City of St. Petersburg employee gets to park his truck like this? Blocking the sidewalk? Meanwhile. If a citizen parks like this we would get a citation for yard parking...Special privileges?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.