Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Acknowledged

Ma-146 Worcester 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5447215

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Screw on top is off. Sign is now hanging upside down

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. Advises where STOP line is
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. Yes
Q. Is the pole down?
A. No
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Thank goodness no

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.