Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

59 Harbor St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5447764

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This looks extremely unsafe! The extra support pillar is being held by a series of cross beams and held stable by wood blocks and one is missing, this is hanging by a block and should be fixed with a clearly permanent solution.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.