uncapped water pipe in street, water cap on sidewalk Archived

9 Smith Rd Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5447942

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

the 6" wide water pipe in the street is uncapped and the cap is on the sidewalk nearby. also, my apologies if the photo shows nothing i indicated, it's possible the photo was cropped at both the top and bottom where the open pipe and cap were pictured.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.