Public Works Compliments and Complaints Archived

2401 Encinal Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5448210

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

City Building Maintenance Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-02-0169

Description

Fire Station #1. The cord reel for the Truck is not working. Please repair or replace the reel.


4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.