Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2295 Mariner Square Loop Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5449716

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

DAY 12 - this individual remains 24/7 in these bus shelter. Rains have arrived and once again No place for riders, especially the elderly and disabled, to wait. How long does this continue? Tick, tock. .


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Verified Official)

  • Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lt. Hosh Durani (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Adam (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Closed Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.