Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1730 V St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5449838

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00105109

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

One of the "do not enter" signs at V Street and Florida ave nw is dangerously flapping in the wind and needs to be reattached to the signpost.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.