Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Archived

3151 Stanton Rd Se Washington, DC, 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5450023

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00105164

Description

Burned out vehicle has been sitting at the intersection of Stanton Road and Tobias Dr SE since 2/17/2019. DPW stated that the vehicle would be towed that week. MPD CCN is 19028323.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.