Streetlight repair Archived

117 N Division St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23945

Issue ID:

5450213

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

355755

Tagged:

street light

Description

Multiple streetlights are out AGAIN on Huron at Division and going east of Division for at least a block. Also, the streetlight on the northside of Huron just east of City Hall. A pedestrian was injured in a crash at Huron and Division in the late evening at this dark intersection.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.