Other Archived

1040 E Hillsdale Blvd Foster City 94404, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5450239

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

703 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

The new bike lane has a huge arrow in the far right lane pointing toward the middle lane to indicate the right lane is only for right turns. On two occasions while in the middle lane, I have almost been hit by cars following the arrow without slowing or signaling a lane change. Some seem to think that following the arrow requires no signal or looking to check for cars in the middle lane. It is a hazard.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.