Signal Problem Archived

1192-1270 Apple Valley Road Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

545060

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Signal Problem

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Need a turn signal from Apple Valley onto Dresden. The traffic volume from southbound Apple Valley has increased in recent years, so only a few vehicles northbound can make the signal at a time. During rush hour, it can take 2-3 cycles or more to make the northbound turn to Dresden westbound.

also asked...
Q. Is there no power to the signal (Signal is dark)?
A. No
Q. Is the signal flashing?
A. No
Q. Is there a timing issue (too long to change from red, not changing at all, skipping cycles)? Please explain in detail:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.